skip to Main Content
सम्पर्क: +977-23-563188 / 562847 (प्रधान कार्यालय)Check Mail Career Reports Download Contact us
Agriculture Committee

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Head, Administration Department
Corporate Department Head

Dilipjung Subba

Co-ordinator
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Co-ordinator
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Co-ordinator
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Upreti

Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Prasad Uprety

CEO
Corporate Management

Keshav Prasad Pokhrel

Co-ordinator
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Co-ordinator
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Madhavchandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Ram Chandra Uprety

Chairman
Board of Directors

Tej Kumari Ghimire

Head, Internal Audit Department
Corporate Department Head

Kanak Bahadur Karki

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Dharmananda Guragain

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Chandra Prasad Sigdel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Kapilmani Chapagain

Coordinator

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Manager
Corporate Management

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Jiwanmani Katuwal

Head, Human Resource Department
Corporate Department Head

Dambaru Baral

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Haribhakta Baral

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Khanal

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Ganga Devi Bhujel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Adhikari

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Nabin Bhandari

Manager
Corporate Management

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Hiran Kattel

Head, Community & Marketing Department
Corporate Department Head

Tom Prasad Bhattarai

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Member
Functionary Committee

Narayan Bahadur Basnet

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Hari Prasad Acharya

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Sita Kumari Shrestha

Coordinator

Manish Koirala

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Director
Board of Directors

Lilaraj Kunwar

Head, IT & E-banking Department
Corporate Department Head

Khagendra Ojha

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Bikash Prasad Upreti

Member
Functionary Committee

Surya Prasad Mainali

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Dhanpati Rijal

Coordinator

Tejkumari Ghimire

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Bhattarai

Head, Account & Finance Department
Corporate Department Head

Raju Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Dahal

Coordinator

Damber Bahadur Basnet

Director
Board of Directors

Yam Prasad Dahal

Coordinator

Khemnath Mishra

Director
Board of Directors

Dharmananda Guragain

Coordinator

Kamal Guragain

Director
Board of Directors

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Director
Board of Directors

Ram Chandra Khanal

Coordinator

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Director
Board of Directors

Dilliram Timsina

Coordinator

Sabitra Dahal Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Tomprasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Hira Prasad Pokhrel

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Mainali

Senior Manager

Sitakumari Shrestha

Director
Board of Directors

Kamal Pd. Kattel

Kakarvitta Branch Incharge

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Bal Krishna Mainali

Coordinator

Harka Subba, Fyak

Director

Dilip Subedi

Coordinator

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Gitanjali Poudel

Shantinagar Counter Incharge

Hima Upreti

Durgapur Counter Incharge
Education & Training Committee

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Head, Administration Department
Corporate Department Head

Dilipjung Subba

Co-ordinator
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Co-ordinator
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Co-ordinator
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Upreti

Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Prasad Uprety

CEO
Corporate Management

Keshav Prasad Pokhrel

Co-ordinator
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Co-ordinator
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Madhavchandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Ram Chandra Uprety

Chairman
Board of Directors

Tej Kumari Ghimire

Head, Internal Audit Department
Corporate Department Head

Kanak Bahadur Karki

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Dharmananda Guragain

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Chandra Prasad Sigdel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Kapilmani Chapagain

Coordinator

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Manager
Corporate Management

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Jiwanmani Katuwal

Head, Human Resource Department
Corporate Department Head

Dambaru Baral

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Haribhakta Baral

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Khanal

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Ganga Devi Bhujel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Adhikari

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Nabin Bhandari

Manager
Corporate Management

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Hiran Kattel

Head, Community & Marketing Department
Corporate Department Head

Tom Prasad Bhattarai

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Member
Functionary Committee

Narayan Bahadur Basnet

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Hari Prasad Acharya

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Sita Kumari Shrestha

Coordinator

Manish Koirala

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Director
Board of Directors

Lilaraj Kunwar

Head, IT & E-banking Department
Corporate Department Head

Khagendra Ojha

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Bikash Prasad Upreti

Member
Functionary Committee

Surya Prasad Mainali

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Dhanpati Rijal

Coordinator

Tejkumari Ghimire

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Bhattarai

Head, Account & Finance Department
Corporate Department Head

Raju Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Dahal

Coordinator

Damber Bahadur Basnet

Director
Board of Directors

Yam Prasad Dahal

Coordinator

Khemnath Mishra

Director
Board of Directors

Dharmananda Guragain

Coordinator

Kamal Guragain

Director
Board of Directors

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Director
Board of Directors

Ram Chandra Khanal

Coordinator

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Director
Board of Directors

Dilliram Timsina

Coordinator

Sabitra Dahal Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Tomprasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Hira Prasad Pokhrel

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Mainali

Senior Manager

Sitakumari Shrestha

Director
Board of Directors

Kamal Pd. Kattel

Kakarvitta Branch Incharge

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Bal Krishna Mainali

Coordinator

Harka Subba, Fyak

Director

Dilip Subedi

Coordinator

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Gitanjali Poudel

Shantinagar Counter Incharge

Hima Upreti

Durgapur Counter Incharge
Environment & Awareness Committee

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Head, Administration Department
Corporate Department Head

Dilipjung Subba

Co-ordinator
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Co-ordinator
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Co-ordinator
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Upreti

Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Prasad Uprety

CEO
Corporate Management

Keshav Prasad Pokhrel

Co-ordinator
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Co-ordinator
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Madhavchandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Ram Chandra Uprety

Chairman
Board of Directors

Tej Kumari Ghimire

Head, Internal Audit Department
Corporate Department Head

Kanak Bahadur Karki

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Dharmananda Guragain

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Chandra Prasad Sigdel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Kapilmani Chapagain

Coordinator

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Manager
Corporate Management

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Jiwanmani Katuwal

Head, Human Resource Department
Corporate Department Head

Dambaru Baral

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Haribhakta Baral

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Khanal

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Ganga Devi Bhujel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Adhikari

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Nabin Bhandari

Manager
Corporate Management

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Hiran Kattel

Head, Community & Marketing Department
Corporate Department Head

Tom Prasad Bhattarai

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Member
Functionary Committee

Narayan Bahadur Basnet

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Hari Prasad Acharya

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Sita Kumari Shrestha

Coordinator

Manish Koirala

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Director
Board of Directors

Lilaraj Kunwar

Head, IT & E-banking Department
Corporate Department Head

Khagendra Ojha

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Bikash Prasad Upreti

Member
Functionary Committee

Surya Prasad Mainali

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Dhanpati Rijal

Coordinator

Tejkumari Ghimire

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Bhattarai

Head, Account & Finance Department
Corporate Department Head

Raju Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Dahal

Coordinator

Damber Bahadur Basnet

Director
Board of Directors

Yam Prasad Dahal

Coordinator

Khemnath Mishra

Director
Board of Directors

Dharmananda Guragain

Coordinator

Kamal Guragain

Director
Board of Directors

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Director
Board of Directors

Ram Chandra Khanal

Coordinator

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Director
Board of Directors

Dilliram Timsina

Coordinator

Sabitra Dahal Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Tomprasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Hira Prasad Pokhrel

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Mainali

Senior Manager

Sitakumari Shrestha

Director
Board of Directors

Kamal Pd. Kattel

Kakarvitta Branch Incharge

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Bal Krishna Mainali

Coordinator

Harka Subba, Fyak

Director

Dilip Subedi

Coordinator

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Gitanjali Poudel

Shantinagar Counter Incharge

Hima Upreti

Durgapur Counter Incharge
Extra Activities Committee

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Head, Administration Department
Corporate Department Head

Dilipjung Subba

Co-ordinator
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Co-ordinator
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Co-ordinator
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Upreti

Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Prasad Uprety

CEO
Corporate Management

Keshav Prasad Pokhrel

Co-ordinator
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Co-ordinator
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Madhavchandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Ram Chandra Uprety

Chairman
Board of Directors

Tej Kumari Ghimire

Head, Internal Audit Department
Corporate Department Head

Kanak Bahadur Karki

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Dharmananda Guragain

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Chandra Prasad Sigdel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Kapilmani Chapagain

Coordinator

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Manager
Corporate Management

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Jiwanmani Katuwal

Head, Human Resource Department
Corporate Department Head

Dambaru Baral

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Haribhakta Baral

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Khanal

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Ganga Devi Bhujel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Adhikari

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Nabin Bhandari

Manager
Corporate Management

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Hiran Kattel

Head, Community & Marketing Department
Corporate Department Head

Tom Prasad Bhattarai

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Member
Functionary Committee

Narayan Bahadur Basnet

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Hari Prasad Acharya

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Sita Kumari Shrestha

Coordinator

Manish Koirala

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Director
Board of Directors

Lilaraj Kunwar

Head, IT & E-banking Department
Corporate Department Head

Khagendra Ojha

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Bikash Prasad Upreti

Member
Functionary Committee

Surya Prasad Mainali

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Dhanpati Rijal

Coordinator

Tejkumari Ghimire

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Bhattarai

Head, Account & Finance Department
Corporate Department Head

Raju Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Dahal

Coordinator

Damber Bahadur Basnet

Director
Board of Directors

Yam Prasad Dahal

Coordinator

Khemnath Mishra

Director
Board of Directors

Dharmananda Guragain

Coordinator

Kamal Guragain

Director
Board of Directors

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Director
Board of Directors

Ram Chandra Khanal

Coordinator

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Director
Board of Directors

Dilliram Timsina

Coordinator

Sabitra Dahal Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Tomprasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Hira Prasad Pokhrel

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Mainali

Senior Manager

Sitakumari Shrestha

Director
Board of Directors

Kamal Pd. Kattel

Kakarvitta Branch Incharge

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Bal Krishna Mainali

Coordinator

Harka Subba, Fyak

Director

Dilip Subedi

Coordinator

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Gitanjali Poudel

Shantinagar Counter Incharge

Hima Upreti

Durgapur Counter Incharge
Female Committee

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Head, Administration Department
Corporate Department Head

Dilipjung Subba

Co-ordinator
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Co-ordinator
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Co-ordinator
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Upreti

Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Prasad Uprety

CEO
Corporate Management

Keshav Prasad Pokhrel

Co-ordinator
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Co-ordinator
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Madhavchandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Ram Chandra Uprety

Chairman
Board of Directors

Tej Kumari Ghimire

Head, Internal Audit Department
Corporate Department Head

Kanak Bahadur Karki

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Dharmananda Guragain

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Chandra Prasad Sigdel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Kapilmani Chapagain

Coordinator

Chetan Sharma Poudel

Manager
Corporate Management

Narayan Prasad Koirala

Senior Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Jiwanmani Katuwal

Head, Human Resource Department
Corporate Department Head

Dambaru Baral

Member
Tea Business Sub-Committee

Haribhakta Baral

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Ram Chandra Khanal

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Functionary Committee

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Ganga Devi Bhujel

Member
Unified Model Agriculture Firm Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Adhikari

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Nabin Bhandari

Manager
Corporate Management

Bhagawati Ghimire

Vice-Chairman
Board of Directors

Hiran Kattel

Head, Community & Marketing Department
Corporate Department Head

Tom Prasad Bhattarai

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Member
Functionary Committee

Narayan Bahadur Basnet

Member
Dairy Business Sub-Committee

Hari Prasad Acharya

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Sita Kumari Shrestha

Coordinator

Manish Koirala

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Thakur Prasad Siwakoti

Director
Board of Directors

Lilaraj Kunwar

Head, IT & E-banking Department
Corporate Department Head

Khagendra Ojha

Member
NMC COOP Shop Business Sub-Committee

Bikash Prasad Upreti

Member
Functionary Committee

Surya Prasad Mainali

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Dhanpati Rijal

Coordinator

Tejkumari Ghimire

Senior Officer
Corporate Management

Bikash Prasad Uprety

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Bhattarai

Head, Account & Finance Department
Corporate Department Head

Raju Uprety

Member
Banking Business Sub-Committee

Manju Kumari Dahal

Coordinator

Damber Bahadur Basnet

Director
Board of Directors

Yam Prasad Dahal

Coordinator

Khemnath Mishra

Director
Board of Directors

Dharmananda Guragain

Coordinator

Kamal Guragain

Director
Board of Directors

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Director
Board of Directors

Ram Chandra Khanal

Coordinator

Laxmi Adhikari Kafle

Director
Board of Directors

Dilliram Timsina

Coordinator

Sabitra Dahal Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Tomprasad Bhattarai

Coordinator

Hira Prasad Pokhrel

Director
Board of Directors

Suryaprasad Mainali

Senior Manager

Sitakumari Shrestha

Director
Board of Directors

Kamal Pd. Kattel

Kakarvitta Branch Incharge

Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Director
Board of Directors

Bal Krishna Mainali

Coordinator

Harka Subba, Fyak

Director

Dilip Subedi

Coordinator

Madhav Chandra Pyakurel

Coordinator

Gitanjali Poudel

Shantinagar Counter Incharge